Class of 1947
John Paul Thomas, Joe Lane, Jimmy Campbell, Dee Hardin, Dan Crates, Billy Senter, Emmy Patten, Glenda Sherrill, Charlotte Patten, Phyllis Patten, Gay Alexander, Helen Smith, Upshur Smith, Patsy Ann Brown, Mary Ewing Martin, Nancy Martin, Sonya Cadek, Susan Whitener, Tad Johnston, Jarvis Dean, Hewitt Wood, Jeff Brown
Class of 1948
Ed Cullis, Norman Thomas, Bernard Kemp, Smith Murray, Jacob Barlow, Nancy Franklin, Harriet Crouch, Maria Black, Sandra Allison, Hilde Reeves, Harvey Brewer, Margaret Martin, Sarah Stephenson, Eleanor Willingham, Lenora Jane Powell, Sarah Elizabeth Abernathy, Don Hastings, Betty Vance Jones, Porter Warner, Dan Latimore, Billy Gist, Noel Hunt, Peter Steward
Class of 1949
Richard Anderson, Charlotte Hocker, Coleman Barks, Caroline Martin, Howard Bickerstaff, Joseph Brown, Winston Caine, Connie Cunningham, Kay Haley, Carter Clemons, Wilson Cooper, Sandra Ragland, Evalyn Ferger, Barrett Heywood, Marjorie Reeves, Spencer McCallie, W. Pettway, Winifred Crouch, Thomas Seessel, Corinne Spears, Nan Chamberlain, Patricia Paty, Ruth Howell, Sandra Martin, Joseph Wilson
Class of 1950
Bill Pitner, Ruffner Robinson, Michael Marholin, Nathan Claunch, Jasper Reynolds, Rody Sherrill, Mary Allen Wilkerson, Peggy McAfee, Mary Alice Currey, Sara Jane Murphey, Merle Wood, Joan Starr, Gordon Viall, Fletcher Carriger, Jimmy McCallie, Sara Jo Patrick, Gordon Street, Carol Cunningham, Howard Levine, Bob Ewing
Class of 1951
Clifford Ackerson, Virginia Hitching, Margaret Haley, Robert Brown, Thomas Buchanan, Emmy Pettway, Hiram Chamberlain, Jack Currey, Thomas Currey, Mamie Fowler, Rickey Ferguson, Thomas Griffith, Keith Latimore, Betty Porzelius, Janice Shipley, Dorcas McDonald, Patricia O’Connor, Katherine Dickinson, Judy Evans, David Smartt, Samuel Smith, Betsy Chamberlain, Doug Warner, Joseph Warner, Winborn Willingham
Class of 1952
Gary Bickerstaff, Ricky Bohr, Sebert Brewer, J.P. Browder, Marjorie Caine, Bill Carriger, Marilyn Martin, Jerry Crouch, Gladys McCallie, Bob Hill, Mary Holland, Charlie Howell, Julie Irwin, Alson Kemp, Margaret Johnson, Elizabeth Frazier, Franklin McCallie, Anita Johnson, Anne Gayle, Bryan Patten, Cartter Patten, Robert Purser, Calvin Smith, Harold Starr, Calder Willingham
Class of 1953
Pat Smartt, Scott Brown, Teddy Hutchinson, Bobby Crates, Tommy Patrick, Teddy Mallen, Tommy Newell, Doug Griffits, Tommy Abernathy, David Ackerson, Murrell Clark, Danny Massey, Helen Hobbs, Kitty Kistler, Frances Wynns, Carlotta Lockmiller, Jean Spears, Dick Fowler, Peyton Carter, Rupert Colmore, George Elder
Class of 1954
Elizabeth Barton, Hazel Bickerstaff, David Campbell, Morrow Chamberlain, Thomas Chamberlain, Gladys Martin, Charlotte Wheland, Drewry Payne, Judith Shipley, Helen Miller, William Milner, Ted Montague, Alvin Moore, Mollie Johnson, Barbara Newell, Betsy Johnson, Cornelia Hines, Susan Rickman, Harold Schwartz, Charles Wheland, Nancy Currey
Class of 1955
Richard Thatcher, Will Montague, Tom Duff, Bill Carter, George Pettway, Alex Wells, Peggy Claunch, Maria Pitner, Sally Seessel, Nell Johnson, Susan Porzelius, Mary Allison, Fontaine Patten, Henry Aldridge, Jean Willingham, Wilson Hunt, Tavenner Finlay, Robert Patterson, Fred Moore, Jo Colmore, Roy McKenzie, Steve Mallen, Kenneth Shaw, Jack McGauley, Suzanne Haley
Class of 1956
Jimmy Willingham, Frank O’Connor, Jeanne Spencer, Richard Livingston, Quintard Steele, Charles Richardson, Jimmy Shelton, Roy Lorentz, Ish Payne, Telfair Brooke, Margaret Rust, Richard Hines, Edwin Hines, Phil Hackney, Charlotte Wynns, Mary Dean, Sally Johnson, Nan Norman, Babbie Campbell, Dick Steele, Wilkes Thrasher, Margaret Anne McCallie, Eleanor Gaither
Class of 1957
Frances McAfee, May Montague, Edward Chapin, Tommy Lorentz, Jack Crouch, Bill Shaw, Michael Allison, George Brown, Diane Stephenson, Kirk Starr, Mercer Reynolds, Bobby Currey, Charlotte Clark, Jane Cooper, Marshall McCallie, Temple Smartt, Lauren Shumacker, Carol Landgrebe, Leanne Kemp, Patricia Laws, Rees Buttram, Ann Kimball, Ted Finlay, Gretchen Newell, Janie Willingham, New Wheland
Class of 1958
Gene Barron, Peggy Blevins, Canon Chamberlain, John Colmore, Anna Davison, Catherine Duff, Frank Fowler, Don Jones, Katherine Keith, James Kimball, Michael McGauley, William McKenzie, Deaderick Montague, Barbara Johnson, Ann Livingston, Louise Newell, John Richardson, Jenifer Steele, Margaret Talley, Patrick Trotter, Jack Willingham, Mimi Warner, Pierce Yates, Susan Yates
Class of 1959
Fay Prigmore, Jessica Hobbs, Art Campbell, Allerton Steele, Betsy Clark, George Chamberlain, Mac Shelton, Sammy Pettway, Garnett Smith, Tom Moore, Ellen Stephenson, Slayden Hunt, Bill Thatcher, Chip Healy, Sam Francis, Martha Gaither, Sherry Weekley, Taylor Manson, Dorothy Gager, Bob Steele, John Thomas, Doug Randolph, Tom Worley, Rusty Kimball
Class of 1960
Jane Adair, Lynn Alsobrook, Carolyn Buttram, Elizabeth Clark, Frank Duff, Kinchen Exum, Madison Finlay, Stuart Gill, Nancy Hudlow, Anna Johnson, John Johnson, Willard Johnson, Dan Lawson, John McCravey, Emmie McCabe, Charlotte Montague, Lucie Norman, Jane Paalzow, Paul Quick, Helen Renwez, Brooke Ray, Ruth Shelton, Theresa Swafford, James Wann, Thomas Wells, Floweree Whitaker, Fred Williams, Charlotte Vassey
Class of 1961
Barbara Steele, Diane Thompson, Lynn Smith, Molly McGauley, Mary Talley, Barbara Toms, Sheri Yates, Mary Laws, Elsie Paalzow, Ellen Yates, Sally Jones, Martha McGravey, Nancy Pless, Helen McCallie, Margaret Fowler, John Wheeler, Richard Lindsay, Teddy Moore, Karl Landgrebe, Avery Duff, Rick McCabe, Harry Weill, Garnet Chapin
Class of 1962
Phillip Alper, Charles Baker, Margaret Dickinson, Sally Gilman, Philip Elder, Douglas Everett, Joel Hausler, Lucinda Gibson, Clay Johnson, Karen Kimball, Charles King, Dean Livingston, Carrington Montague, Harry Murdock, Ann Nixon, Mary Patten, Ellen Probasco, Ashley Purse, Dorothy Randolph, Sarah Robinson, Andrew Trotter, Libby Wann, Sandy Weinberg, John Whitaker, Lawson Whitaker, Silas Williams, Nancy Worley
Class of 1963
Billy Latimore, Linda Chobot, Dabney James, Martha Campbell, Cannon Wann, Flossie Weill, Becky Ray, Bert Williams, Camille Plumlee, Bonnie Graves, Dana Murdock, Jack Carter, Robert Cotter, Melissa Parham, Mary Chapin, Kathy Lupton, Jane Healy, Louise Chamberlain, Barbara Buttram, Ned Yates, George Patten, Paul Thompson, Billy Hunt, Harry Hays, Tommy McAfee, Jimmy Mann
Class of 1964
Fort Jones, Frank Chobot, Randy Weinberg, Paula Trotter, Mindy Leventhal, Catherine Baker, Anne Clarke, Chuck Murdock, David Everett, Johnny Foster, Danny Chambliss, Jim Thompson, Ella Frances Brown, Marcia Johnson, Karl Caughman, David Drake, Jane Foster Hutcherson, Debby Alper, Thomas McCown, Mike Cofer, Jenny Robinson, Helen Gaither, Marie Williams, Harriett Greene, Marcia Goree, Stuart Folts, John Brock
Class of 1965
Richard Bethea, Jacquelyn Buttram, Mary Campbell, Lewis Card, Alex Emerson, Douglas Gilman, Paul Hausler, Gayle Jacoway, Todd Johnson, Sammye Katherine, Jane Kennedy, Thomas Latimore, Katherine Lawson, Diana Lemons, Dana Leventhal, Cartter Lupton, George Mackenzie, David McCallie, Kenneth Milner, John Moon, Hal Nash, Robert Nixon, Beverly Pope, David Prigmore, Jean Robinson, Ellen Schwartz, Garrett Strang, Edward Weigel, Sue Anne Wells, William Wheeler, Courtney Zirkle